SPEDIZIONE GRATUITA IN ITALIA

0

Il tuo carrello è vuoto

Privacy Policy

I Monili Aprile with registered office in via Resistenza Partigiana 25, Modica (RG) - 97015, VAT no. IT01155880881 (hereinafter, "Owner"), owner of the website https://www.ek-watch.it (hereinafter, the "Site"), as the owner of the processing of personal data of users who browse and are registered on the Site (hereinafter, the "Users") provides below the privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter, "Regulation" or "Applicable Law").

This Site and any services offered through this Site are reserved for persons who are eighteen years of age or older. At the request of the Users, the Owner will promptly delete all personal data involuntarily collected and relating to persons under the age of 18.

The Owner takes the utmost account of the right to privacy and protection of personal data of its Users. For any information in relation to this privacy policy, Users may contact the Owner at any time, using the methods described in paragraph 4.

Purpose of the treatment

The personal data of the Users will be lawfully processed by the Owner pursuant to art. 6 of the Regulations for the following processing purposes:

Navigation of the site, in relation to the possibility of collecting the User's data necessary at a technical level, such as, for example, the IP address, while browsing the site.

Subscription to our newsletter, upon specific request of the user.

Reply to your requests for information, received by us through the appropriate contact form.

Registration to the reserved area of the site, through which you can access online purchases, order history, order status.

Law obligations, or to fulfill obligations provided by law, authority, regulation or European legislation.

Contractual obligations and provision of service in the case of online purchases, to implement the General Conditions of Sale, which are accepted by the User during registration on the Site and fulfill specific requests of the User. The user data collected by the Owner for the purposes of any registration on the Site include: Mandatory: Email, Password, Name, Surname, Shipping Address, Cap, City, Province, Country, Telephone Number. The User's personal data will be used by the Owner for the exclusive purpose of ascertaining the User's identity (also by validating the e-mail address), thus avoiding possible fraud or abuse, and contacting the User for service reasons only (e.g. sending notifications regarding the status of orders).

Administrative-accounting purposes, i.e. to carry out activities of an organizational, administrative, financial and accounting nature, such as internal organizational activities and activities functional to the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations;

Sending of "soft spam" commercial communications, i.e. the Owner will send commercial communications relating to products related to those already purchased, on the email addresses used for such purchases (art. 130, paragraph 4, Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments and integrations).

The provision of personal data for the purposes of processing indicated above is optional but necessary, as failure to provide the same will make it impossible for the User to browse the site, register on the site and take advantage of the services offered by the owner on the site.

With reference to the purposes referred to in points 1/a, 1/b, 1/c, 1/d, 1/f, the legal basis of the treatment is in fact the execution of services provided through the Site and requested by you (pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letter b of Privacy Regulation 2016/679); with reference to the purposes referred to in point 1 and 1/g of the previous paragraph, the legal basis of the treatment is to fulfill a legal obligation to which the owner of the treatment is subject (pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letter. c of the Privacy Regulation 2016/679), with reference to the purpose referred to in point 1/h of the previous paragraph, the legal basis of the treatment is the legitimate interest of the Data Controller (pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letter f of the Privacy Regulation 2016/679).

Methods of processing and storage times of data

The Data Controller will process the Users' personal data by means of manual and IT tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and, in any case, in such a way as to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data itself.

The personal data of the Users of the Site will be kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the purposes illustrated in paragraph 1 above, or in any case according to what is necessary for the civil protection of the interests of both the Users and the Users.

In relation to the purposes referred to in points 1.b and 1.h, the data will be kept until you object to the sending of the newsletter, through the appropriate link contained in the same or through the procedures for exercising the rights referred to in paragraph 4.

Scope of communication and dissemination of data

The personal data of the Users may be disclosed to the employees and/or collaborators of the Owner in charge of managing the Site. These subjects, who are formally appointed by the Owner as "data processors", will process the User's data exclusively for the purposes indicated in this information notice and in compliance with the provisions of the Applicable Law. The personal data of Users may also be disclosed to third parties who may process personal data on behalf of the Owner as "External Data Processors", such as, for example, providers of IT and logistics services functional to the operation of the Site, outsourcing or cloud computing service providers, professionals and consultants. The data may also be communicated to the tax authorities and/or other public authorities where required by law or at their request. Users have the right to obtain a list of any data processors appointed by the Data Controller, by making a request to the Data Controller in the manner indicated in paragraph 4 below.

Rights of the Data Subject

Users may exercise the rights granted to them by the Applicable Law by contacting the Holder in the following ways:

By sending a registered letter with return receipt to the registered office of the HolderBy sending an e-mail to imoniliaprile@gmail.com;

In accordance with the Applicable Law, users may exercise their rights under art. 15 et seq. of the Regulation, in the manner provided for in art. 12 of the same.

If you believe that your data processing is in breach of the Regulation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (in the Member State in which you are habitually resident, in the Member State in which you work or in the Member State in which the alleged breach occurred). The Italian Control Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of personal data - http://www.garanteprivacy.it/ - garante@gpdp.it